Teams & Schedules

Providence Teams & Schedules

A team photo capturing the unity and camaraderie of a football team.

Schedule

Thursday February 29

12:00 am
Baseball VR @ TBA - Perfect Game Hoover High School Showdown
4:00 pm
Beach Volleyball, Girls VR @ Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball JV vs University Christian (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Lacrosse, Boys VR vs Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Matanzas (Palm Coast)

Friday March 1

12:00 am
Baseball VR @ TBA - Perfect Game Hoover High School Showdown
12:00 am
Basketball, Girls VR @ TBA - State Championship Game
12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
4:00 pm
Baseball MSV vs Episcopal (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm
Softball MSV @ University Christian (Jacksonville)
5:30 pm
Lacrosse, Girls VR vs St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Keystone Heights
7:00 pm
Basketball, Boys VR @ TBA - State Championship Game

Saturday March 2

12:00 am
Baseball VR @ TBA - Perfect Game Hoover High School Showdown
11:00 am
Baseball JV vs Episcopal (Jacksonville) - Freshman Game

Monday March 4

12:00 am
Track and Field, Boys MSV @ Bolles (Jacksonville), Episcopal (Jacksonville)
12:00 am
Track and Field, Girls MSV @ Bolles (Jacksonville), Episcopal (Jacksonville)
3:00 pm
Tennis, Boys VR vs Christs Church Academy (Jacksonville)
3:00 pm
Tennis, Girls VR vs Christs Church Academy (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm
Baseball MSV @ Episcopal (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball JV vs Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Ponte Vedra
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lacrosse, Boys VR @ Fleming Island

Tuesday March 5

12:00 am
Beach Volleyball, Girls VR vs Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
6:30 pm
Baseball JV @ Bolles (Jacksonville)

Wednesday March 6

4:00 pm
Weightlifting, Boys VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)

Thursday March 7

3:30 pm
Beach Volleyball, Girls VR vs Paxon (Jacksonville)
4:00 pm
Baseball MSV vs University Christian (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball JV vs Creekside (St. Johns)
6:00 pm
Softball VR vs St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
6:30 pm
Baseball VR @ Creekside (St. Johns)
7:00 pm
Lacrosse, Boys VR @ Beachside (St. Johns)

Friday March 8

4:00 pm
Baseball MSV @ University Christian (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm – 8:15 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR @ Episcopal (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm – 8:15 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR @ Episcopal (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Baseball JV @ Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine)
6:00 pm
Softball VR vs Hilliard
6:30 pm
Baseball VR vs Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine)

Monday March 11

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Baseball VR vs Dunnellon
4:00 pm
Baseball MSV @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
6:30 pm
Baseball JV @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

Tuesday March 12

4:30 pm
Baseball JV vs Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine)
4:30 pm
Softball MSV @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball VR @ Englewood (Jacksonville)

Thursday March 14

12:00 am
Beach Volleyball, Girls VR vs Stanton (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm
Softball MSV vs Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Baseball JV @ Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Lacrosse, Boys VR vs St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
6:30 pm
Baseball VR vs Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)

Saturday March 16

8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR @ TBA
8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR @ TBA

Monday March 18

4:00 pm
Baseball VR @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

Tuesday March 19

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Lacrosse, Girls VR @ Fleming Island
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Baseball VR @ Calvary Christian (Clearwater)

Saturday March 23

12:00 am
Track and Field, Boys VR @ TBA
12:00 am
Track and Field, Girls VR @ TBA

Monday March 25

3:00 pm
Tennis, Boys VR vs St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
3:00 pm
Tennis, Girls VR vs St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
4:00 pm
Baseball MSV vs Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
6:30 pm
Baseball JV vs Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

Tuesday March 26

9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR vs TBA, Harvest Community (Jacksonville), Impact Christian (Jacksonville), Hilliard, University Christian (Jacksonville)
4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR vs TBA, Harvest Community (Jacksonville), University Christian (Jacksonville), Impact Christian (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball JV @ Ponte Vedra
6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Glendale
6:30 pm
Baseball VR vs Ponte Vedra

Wednesday March 27

4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Track and Field, Boys MSV @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Track and Field, Girls MSV @ Bolles (Jacksonville)

Thursday March 28

12:00 am
Beach Volleyball, Girls VR vs Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
4:00 pm
Baseball MSV @ St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Baseball VR @ St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
6:30 pm
Baseball JV @ St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)

Friday March 29

12:00 am
Track and Field, Boys VR @ TBA
12:00 am
Track and Field, Girls VR @ TBA
12:00 am
Weightlifting, Boys VR vs TBA - Districts
7:00 pm
Lacrosse, Boys VR vs Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

Monday April 1

6:00 pm
Baseball JV vs Bolles (Jacksonville)

Tuesday April 2

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track and Field, Boys MSV vs Bolles (Jacksonville), Episcopal (Jacksonville), St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Track and Field, Girls MSV vs Bolles (Jacksonville), Episcopal (Jacksonville), St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
4:00 pm
Beach Volleyball, Girls VR vs Creekside (St. Johns)
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR vs Beaches Chapel (Neptune Beach), Harvest Community (Jacksonville), Impact Christian (Jacksonville), University Christian (Jacksonville)
4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR vs TBA, Impact Christian (Jacksonville), Harvest Christian Academy, University Christian (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm
Softball MSV @ Episcopal (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball JV @ University Christian (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball VR vs Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
6:00 pm
Lacrosse, Girls VR vs Wolfson (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Softball VR @ Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

Thursday April 4

12:00 am
Weightlifting, Boys VR vs TBA - Regionals 4/4 - 4/6
4:30 pm
Baseball MSV @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
4:30 pm
Softball MSV vs Bolles (Jacksonville)
5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Lacrosse, Girls VR @ Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
6:30 pm
Baseball VR @ Episcopal (Jacksonville)
7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Lacrosse, Boys VR @ Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)

Friday April 5

3:30 pm
Baseball MSV vs St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
6:30 pm
Baseball VR vs Pensacola

Saturday April 6

7:45 am – 3:00 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR @ Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
7:45 am – 4:30 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR @ Bartram Trail (St. Johns)

Monday April 8

12:00 am
Baseball MSV vs TBA - IMSC Tournament 4/8-4/12
4:30 pm
Softball MSV vs Episcopal (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm
Baseball JV vs Menendez (St. Augustine)

Tuesday April 9

6:00 pm
Baseball JV vs Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
6:30 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Creekside (St. Johns)

Thursday April 11

6:00 pm
Baseball JV @ Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Softball VR @ Nease (Ponte Vedra)
6:30 pm
Baseball VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)

Friday April 12

6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Baseball VR @ North Marion (Citra)

Tuesday April 16

4:00 pm
Baseball JV @ Clay (Green Cove Springs)

Wednesday April 17

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR @ Bolles (Jacksonville)

Thursday April 18

6:30 pm
Baseball VR @ St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)

Friday April 19

12:00 am
Weightlifting, Boys VR @ TBA - State 4/19 - 4/20
6:30 pm
Baseball VR vs Palatka

Tuesday April 23

6:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Softball VR vs Hilliard
7:00 pm
Baseball VR @ Clay (Green Cove Springs)

Thursday April 25

6:00 pm
Softball VR vs Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Baseball VR @ Bartram Trail (St. Johns)

Monday April 29

12:00 am
Baseball VR vs TBA - Districts 4/29-5/3
9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Track and Field, Boys VR vs TBA
9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Track and Field, Girls VR vs TBA

Tuesday May 7

12:00 am
Track and Field, Boys VR @ TBA
12:00 am
Track and Field, Girls VR @ TBA
12:00 am
Track and Field, Girls VR @ TBA

Wednesday May 15

12:00 am
Track and Field, Boys VR @ TBA

Sports Teams

Boys Sports

baseball – line artBaseball

View Team

basketball – line artBasketball

View Team

cross country – line artCross Country

View Team

football – line artFootball

View Team

football – line artSpring Football

View Team

golf – line artGolf

View Team

lacrosse – line artLacrosse

View Team

soccer – line artSoccer

View Team

swimming and diving – line artSwimming & Diving

View Team

tennis – line artTennis

View Team

track and field – line artTrack & Field

View Team

weightlifting – line artWeightlifting

View Team

wrestling – line artWrestling

View Team

Girls Sports

basketball – line artBasketball

View Team

volleyball – line artBeach Volleyball

View Team

cheer – line artCompetitive Cheerleading

View Team

cross country – line artCross Country

View Team

golf – line artGolf

View Team

lacrosse – line artLacrosse

View Team

soccer – line artSoccer

View Team

softball – line artSoftball

View Team

swimming and diving – line artSwimming & Diving

View Team

tennis – line artTennis

View Team

track and field – line artTrack & Field

View Team

volleyball – line artVolleyball

View Team